CyberSecurity Workshop

from Wednesday, 9 February 2022 (11:00) to Thursday, 10 February 2022 (15:40)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
9 Feb 2022
10 Feb 2022
AM
11:00 Welcome & Intro - Leonie Schäfer (EaPConnect)   ()
11:15 Session I: EC CyberSecurity Pilots "Cybersec4Europe" - Pierre-Henri Cross   ()
11:45 Session I: EC CyberSecurity Pilots “CONCORDIA and the importance of information sharing for the future of the European Cybersecurity Ecosystem” - Marcos Mario Maawad (Caixabank)   ()
11:00 Welcome Day 2 - Kvatadze Ramaz (GRENA)   ()
11:10 Session IV: GÉANT “CyberSecurity at GÉANT: strategy and roadmap 2022 - 2027“ - Alf Moens (GÉANT)   ()
11:30 Session V – GÉANT "DDoS" - Schoenfelder Jochen (DFN-CERT)   ()
PM
12:15 Coffee Break   ()
12:25 Session II: EC and NATO Projects "CyberEDU project and NATO ATC/MYP" - Jacek Gajewski (National Centre for Nuclear Research, Poland)   ()
12:45 Session II: EC and NATO Projects "Horizon Europe and NATO SPS Project options for international cooperation in cybersecurity" - Jacek Gajewski (National Centre for Nuclear Research, Poland)   ()
13:00 Lunch / Coffee Break   ()
13:40 Session III: CyberSecurity Solutions “Avant-Garde Infosec” - Melanie Rieback (Radically Open Security)   ()
14:10 Session III: CyberSecurity Solutions “SIM3 - the maturity model to build and strengthen incident management capabilities” - Maciej Pyznar (ComCERT)   ()
14:40 Session III: CyberSecurity Solutions "A spotlight on Georgia using Shadowserver Datasets” - Jon Flaherty ( Shadowserver)   ()
15:00 Session III: CyberSecurity Solutions “International Capacity Building: Improving Cooperation and Information Sharing” - Justin Novak (CERT Division Software Engineering Institute)   ()
15:30 Closing - Day 1   ()
12:00 Session V – GÉANT Crisis Management (CLAW 2021) - Charlie van Genuchten (SURF)   ()
12:20 Lunch / Coffee Break   ()
13:00 Session VI – SOC tools & Security “Intelligence Sharing" - Roderick Mooi (GÉANT)   ()
13:25 Session VI – SOC tools & Security "Vulnerability scanning" - David Heed (SUNET)   ()
13:45 Session VI – SOC tools & Security "CyberLAB Laboratory - a possibility for vulnerability search and cyberattacks simulations" - Jakub Suchorab (National Centre for Nuclear Research, Poland) Krystian Szefler (National Centre for Nuclear Research, Poland)   ()
14:15 Coffee Break   ()
14:25 Session VII – CSIRTs short presentations “CyberSecurity at RENAM" - Ecaterina Matenco (RENAM)   ()
14:35 Session VII – CSIRTs short presentations “CSIRT in Cyprus” - Panayiota Smyrli (CYNET) Stephanos Andreou (CYNET)   ()
14:45 Session VII – CSIRTS short presentations "CSIRT in Armenia" - Sergey Abrahamyan (ASNET)   ()
14:55 Session VII – CSIRTS short presentations “CyberSecurity at GRENA” - Zurab Bukhnikashvili (GRENA)   ()
15:05 Closing Day 2 & Conclusions   ()