Feb 4 – 5, 2020
Grand Union Hotel
Europe/Ljubljana timezone

Participant List

264 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrián Rošinec CESNET
Akileswaran Radhakrishnan GEANT
Alan Lewis Geant
Albert Hankel SURF
Aleksander Weinert PSNC
Alexander Gall SWITCH
Alexander van den Hil SURF
Alexandr Golubev RENAM
Alexandros Soumplis GRNET
Alf Moens SURFnet
anass Chabli RENATER
Anastas Mishev UKIM/MARNET
Andrea Meloni GÉANT
Andreas Veispak European Commission
Andrej Shliamin GN4-3 Work Package 5: Trust and Identity
Andrej Šliamin Working with InAcademia / GNTIIncubator / Local NREN / University
Andrijana Todosijevic AMRES
Annabel grant GEANT
Antoine Delvaux PSNC
Arjan Xhelaj RASH - Academic Network of Albania
Arkadiusz Witczak PSNC
Arne Oslebo Uninett
Audrey Gerber IUCC
Avgust Jauk ARNES
Bartosz Walter PSNC
Bartłomiej Idzikowski PSNC
Beatrix Weber GEANT
Bo Ståhle NORDUnet
Boro Jakimovski UKIM, MARnet
Bozidar Proevski UKIM
Bram Peeters GÉANT
Branko Maljevac CARNET
Branko Marovic AMRES/UoB
Branko Radojević PSNC
Bridget Hannigan GEANT
Carolina Fernández i2CAT
Casper Dreef GÉANT
Cathrin Stöver GÉANT Employee
Charlie van Genuchten SURFnet
Chris Atherton GÉANT Association
Christian Grimm DFN / GÉANT
Christian Panigl UniVie/ACOnet
Christine Kahl DFN-CERT Services GmbH
Christos Kanellopoulos GÉANT
Chrysostomos Tziouvaras GRNET
Claudio ALLOCCHIO GARR
Craig Volp GEANT Association
Damian Niemir Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center
Damir Regvart CARNET
Dan Still CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
Daniel Kouril CESNET
Daniel Wüstenberg GÉANT
Dankmar Lauter DFN-CERT Services GmbH
Dariusz Janny PSNC
Darko Paric CARNET
David Groep Nikhef
David Heed Sunet
David Heyns GEANT
David Schmitz Leibniz-Supercomputing Center
Davide Vaghetti GARR
Dawid Kuliński PSNC
Denis Jorgo RASH
Domenico Vicinanza GEANT
Dragana Kupres CARNET
Dubravko Penezic Srce
Ecaterina Matenco RENAM
Edit Herczog GÉANT
Eduardo Jacob UPV/EHU (RedIRIS)
Emrah Akkoyun Researcher at TUBITAK-ULAKBIM
Enrique GOMEZ European Commission
Erik Huizer CEO GÉANT
Erik Kikkenborg NORDUnet
Erik Reid GÉANT
Eugene A Brin DFN-CERT
Eva Nestorovska MARnet
Federico Ruggieri GARR
Fedor Bruinewoud GÉANT
Fi Coyle HEAent
Francesca Pegazzano GÉANT
François Kooman DeiC
FREDERIC LOUI GIP RENATER
Fryderyk Raczyk PSNC
Garvan McFeeley HEAnet
George Konnis CYNET
Gerard Frankowski PSNC
Gloria Vuagnin GARR
Goran Škvarč Croatian Academic & Research Network - CARNET
Graeme Baillie Switch
Grigorii Horos RENAM
Guy Roberts GEANT Association
Gyöngyi Horváth GÉANT
Halil Adem GRNET
Hamzeh Khalili i2cat foundation
Hannah Short CERN
Hendrik Ike GÉANT
Henrik Wessing Technical University of Denmark
Hrachya Astsatryan ASNET-AM
Håvar Aambø Fosstveit Uninett AS
Iacovos Ioannou CYNET
Irina Matthews GEANT
Irina Mikhailava GEANT Association
Ivan Garnizov FAU/DFN
Ivana Golub ICHB PAN (PSNC)
Iza Advadze GRENA
Jakob Tendel Deutsches Forschungsnetz - DFN
Jean-François GUEZOU RENATER
Jerry Sobiesdki NORDUnet
Jiří Navrátil CESNET
Jochen Schönfelder DFN-CERT
Johannes Houen Nordunet
Jorge Sasiain UPV/EHU
Josef Vojtech CESNET
Jovana Vuleta UoB/AMRES
Juha Hopia CSC - Funet
Jule Ziegler LRZ/DFN
Juraj Bilić CARNET
János Mohácsi KIFÜ
Karim Boudjemaa GIP RENATER
karl meyer GEANT
Kate Smiley HEAnet
Keith Slater GÉANT
Klaas Wierenga GÉANT
Klaus Möller DFN-CERT
Koen Schelkens Belnet
Kristina Lillemets Director Infrastructure
Kurosh Bozorgebrahimi UNINETT
Kurt Baumann SWITCH
Laura Durnford GÉANT
Leif Johansson SUNET
Leila Dekkar GÉANT
Leonie Schaefer DFN-Verein
Licia Florio GEANT
Linda Ness GEANT Association
Ljubomir Hrboka CARNET
Louisa Dale Director of Insight, Jisc
Lukasz Lopatowski PSNC
Maarten Kremers SURFnet
Maciej Labedzki PSNC
Maciej Strozyk Poznan Supercpomputing and Networking Center
Magda Haver GÉANT
Magdalena Rzaca Geant
Maja Gorecka-Wolniewicz PSNC
Mandeep Saini GÉANT
Marcin Wolski PSNC
Marco Savi Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Trento, Italy
Marcus Hardt KIT
Maria Ristkok EENet/HITSA
Maria Isabel Gandia Carriedo CSUC/RedIRIS
Marija Cvetkovska Marnet
Marina Adomeit SUNET
marina de giorgi GEANT
Marinos Dimolianis NTUA-GRNET
Mario Reale GEANT
Mark Bevers GÉANT - InAcademia
Mark Tysom Jisc
Marko Bonac ARNES
Martin van Es GEANT
Mary Grammatikou NTUA
Massimo Carboni GARR - INFN
Matthew Scott GÉANT
mauro campanella garr
Mian Usman GÉANT
Michael Baierlein LRZ/DFN
Michael Schmidt LRZ/DFN
Michal Hazlinsky CESNET, a.l.e.
Michel Gerdes DFN-CERT Services GmbH
Michel Wets SURFnet
Michelle Williams GEANT Association
Mihai Barbulescu Agency ARNIEC
Mihály Héder SZTAKI
Mijo Derek Srce
Mikołaj Dobski Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center
Milos Zdravkovic N/A
Miroslav Milinović CARNET / SRCE
Mischa Sallé Nikhef
Munyaradzi Shahwe GEANT
Nathalie McKenzie GEANT
Nese Kaptan Koc TUBITAK ULAKBIM
Nicolai ILIUHA RENAM
Nicolas Liampotis GRNET
Nicolas QUINTIN GIP-RENATER
Nicole Harris GÉANT
Niels van Dijk SURFnet
Nikola Gaćeša AMRES
Nikola Mančić Academic Network of Serbia
Nikolaos Kostopoulos National Technical University of Athens
Olga Popcova Research and Educational Networking Association of Moldova (RENAM)
Omar Qouqas GEANT WP9T2
Ondřej Ernst CESNET
Paolo Bolletta GARR
Paul Clayton Jisc (UK NREN)
Paul Dekkers SURFnet
Paul Hasleham GÉANT
Paul Maurice GÉANT Association
Paul Rouse GÉANT
Paulo Pamplona SUNET
Pavel Benáček CESNET, z.s.p.o
Pavel Břoušek CESNET
Pavle Vuleti' UoB/AMRES
Paweł Berus PSNC
Paweł Sierota Poznań Supercomputing and Networking Center
Peter Bogatencov RENAM Association
Qaiser Ahmed GÉANT Association
Radek Iša CESNET, z. s. p. o.
Ramaz Kvatadze GRENA
Reimer Karlsen-Masur DFN-CERT Services GmbH
Richard Havern GÉANT
Richard Hughes-Jones GEANT Association
rogier spoor SURF
Romain Wartel CERN
Roman Drozd PSNC
Roman Łapacz PSNC
Rosanna Norman GÉANT
Rudolf Vohnout CESNET
Sanja Agovska MARnet
Sarunas Grigaliunas LITNET
Saša Davidović Carnet
Saško Mukaetov MARnet
Sebastiano Buscaglione GEANT
Sergio Gómez Bachiller IT - University of Córdoba - Spain
Sigita Jurkynaite GÉANT
Simon Jensen DKCERT, DeIC
Simona Venuti GARR
Slavek Licehammer CESNET
Sonja Filiposka UKIM / MARnet
Stefan Kelm DFN-CERT Services GmbH
Stefan Metzger DFN / BADW-LRZ
Stefan Otto Uninett AS
Stefan Winter RESTENA Foundation
Steffie Bosman GÉANT
Stephen Lovell GÉANT
Susanne Naegele-Jackson FAU/DFN
Sven Gabriel Nikhef
Szymon Trocha PSNC
Tamas Frank eduTEAMS
Tangui Coulouarn DeiC
Temoor Khan Géant
Temur Maisuradze GRENA. WP8 Task 3.1
Thomas Bärecke SWITCH
Théo Gondouin RENATER
Tibert van Dijk SURF
Tim Chown Jisc
Tobias Appel DFN / LRZ
Toby Rodwell GEANT Association
Tom Fryer GÉANT
Tomas Cejka CESNET, a.l.e.
Tomasz Weiss PSNC
Tomasz Wolniewicz PSNC
Tryfon Chiotis GÉANT
Ulf Tonelid NORDUnet A/S
Uros Stevanovic Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Valentin Pocotilenco RENAM
Valeriu Vraciu RoEduNet
Vanessa Pierne GIP RENATER
VANGJUSH STAVRO RASH
VICTOR OLIFER JISC
Vincenzo Capone GÉANT
Vladislav Bidikov MARNET / UKIM
Vlado Pribolsan CARNET
Vojdan Kjorveziroski UKIM/MARnet
Wenche Backman-Kamila CSC/Funet
Xavier Jeannin RENATER
Zoran Zdravev MARNet / University Goce Delcev
Zurab Bukhnikashvili GRENA