First GÉANT Telemetry and Big Data Workshop

Starts
Ends
(Timezone - Europe/Amsterdam)
online

online

Ivana Golub (PSNC), Tim Chown (Jisc)
Description

The 1st Telemetry and Big Data Workshop has the objective to collect production-level experience and on telemetry, use of very large amounts of monitoring data and current effort on actual use cases. The Workshop will assess the interest and validity of telemetry and the challenge on the use of large amounts of monitoring information which current networks have to deal with.

 
Registration
First Telemetry and Big Data Workshop
Participants
  • Albert Astudillo
  • Alex Moura
  • Anders Mundt Due
  • Andrea Mayer
  • Andrew Lake
  • Andrew Wiedlea
  • András Jákó
  • Antoine Delvaux
  • Antonio Fuentes Bermejo
  • Bartosz Belter
  • Beatrix Weber
  • Blas Gomez
  • Bojan Jakovljevic
  • Bram Peeters
  • Brian Mc
  • Brian Tierney
  • Carmine Scarpitta
  • Carsten Pettersson
  • Chin Guok
  • Chrysa Papagianni
  • Chrysostomos Tziouvaras
  • Claude Tompers
  • Claudio ALLOCCHIO
  • Claudio Chacon
  • Dale Carder
  • Damian Parniewicz
  • Dan Doyle
  • Daniel Lete
  • Darren Clarke
  • David Schmitz
  • Dimitris Kalogeras
  • Domenico Vicinanza
  • Doug Farmer
  • Duncan Rand
  • Ecaterina Matenco
  • Edoardo Martelli
  • Edward Balas
  • Eoin Kenny
  • Erik Reid
  • Esther Robles
  • Fabio Farina
  • Flavio Rodriguez
  • FREDERIC LOUI
  • Fulvio Galeazzi
  • Garwin Liu
  • Henrik Thostrup Jensen
  • Henrik Wessing
  • Iara Machado
  • Italo Valcy Da Silva Brito
  • Ivan Garnizov
  • Ivana Golub
  • JACKELINE FERNANDEZ
  • Jaime Rafael Cabrera Letona
  • James McCabe
  • Jan Kundrat
  • Jan Růžička
  • Jeronimo Bezerra
  • Joe Breen
  • John Shoop
  • K Shiv Kumar
  • Karl Newell
  • Keith Slater
  • Kenneth Miller
  • Kurt Bauer
  • Kurt Baumann
  • Lars Fischer
  • Leobino Sampaio
  • Liviu Radulescu
  • Marco Teixeira
  • Marco To De Leon
  • Mariam Kiran
  • Mario Reale
  • Massimo Carboni
  • Mauro Campanella
  • Mayra Corado
  • Mian Usman
  • Morten Brekkevold
  • Nicolai ILIUHA
  • Nikos Kostopoulos
  • Nino Ciurleo
  • Olav Kvittem
  • Pablo Crespo
  • Paolo Lungaroni
  • Patrick Holahan
  • Paul McDonnell
  • Pavle Vuletic
  • Pedro Correa
  • Piotr Rydlichowski
  • Praveen Tammana
  • Raimundas Tuminauskas
  • Redouane Merrouch
  • Renata Frez de Lima
  • Richard Cziva
  • Richard Havern
  • Richard Hughes-Jones
  • Robert Stoy
  • Roberto Tenesaca
  • Roman Łapacz
  • Ronald van der Pol
  • Scott Campbell
  • Sergio Cofre
  • Simon Leinen
  • Stefan Giera
  • Stefano Salsano
  • Stelios Sartzetakis
  • Suvrima Datta
  • Svein Ove Undal
  • Sven Ubik
  • Szymon Trocha
  • Søren Skou
  • Tiago Monsores
  • Tim Chown
  • Tony Barber
  • Tony Gray
  • Vasilis Maglaris
  • Vasilka Chergarova
  • VICTOR OLIFER
  • Vidya Ambadipudi
  • Vincenzo Capone
  • Vlado Pribolšan
  • Xavier Jeannin
  • Yatish Kumar
  • Yousef Torman
  • Yufeng Xin
  • 25 others
The agenda of this meeting is empty
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×