30-31 May 2022
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

140 participants

First Name Last Name Organization Country
Adriana Kviklienė Kaunas University of Technology Lithuania
Alessandro Rizzo IRD/IR DATA-TERRA France
Alex Reid UWA/AeRO Australia
Amalia Polydoropoulou University of the Aegean Greece
Amela Kurta CREDI Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrea Herdegen Federal Ministry of Education and Research Germany
Andreas Dudler Geant Switzerland
Andriy Shevchenko BITP Ukraine
Aneta Karaivanova IICT-BAS Bulgaria
Ann Séror Eresearch Collaboratory Canada
Antti Pursula EUDAT Finland
Arjan Xhelaj RASH - Academic Network of Albania Albania
Arjen Van Rijn Nikhef Netherlands
Arnaud Gingold Aix Marseille University France
AT Hanslik BMBWF Austria
Barbara Bolgan Università Ca' Foscari Venezia Italy
Beate Guba TU Wien Austria
Birgit Ploetzeneder ELI Czechia
Birgit Schaffhauser CHUV Switzerland
Blair Bethwaite New Zealand eScience Infrastructure New Zealand
Brian Warrington freelance consultant Malta
Carlos Fernandez CESGA Spain
Catalin Condurache EGI Foundation Netherlands
chris de loof Belnet Belgium
Christina (Eva) Andersson ALDE/LibDem/External Sweden
Christoph Bruch Helmholtz Association Germany
Cyril BAUDRY EDF France
Dale Robertson EGI Foundation United Kingdom
Damien Lecarpentier CSC-IT Center for Science Finland
Daniel Mallmann Research Centre Jülich - Jülich Supercomputing Centre Germany
David Groep Nikhef and Maastricht University Netherlands
Davy Hendriks ITG Belgium
Debora Testi CINECA Italy
Dimitra Kondyli National Centre for Social Research (EKKE) Greece
Dirk Helbing ETH Zürich Switzerland
Dragos-Catalin Barbu National Institute for Research and Development in Informatics - ICI Bucharest Romania
Edit Herczog Vision & Values
Eduard Jacob member of IFLA and KNVI and ISKO-UK Netherlands
Elena Guida Università ca' Foscari Venezia Italy
Elena Sultana University of Malta Malta
Elly Dijk DANS Netherlands
Elsie Premereur VUB Belgium
Eoin Kenny HEAnet
Fatma Yesim Kadipasaoglu Yeditepe University Turkey
Feriana Ciobanu University of Brescia Italy
Fotis Karayannis Innov-Acts Ltd Cyprus
Francesca Paoletti OST – Eastern Switzerland University of Applied Sciences Switzerland
Francoise Genova Observatoire Astronomique de Strasbourg France
Giulia Lodi EOSC Association Belgium
Gonzalo Merino PIC Spain
Guido Aben AARNet Australia
Ignacio Blanquer Universitat Politècnica de València Spain
Ignasi Labastida Universitat de Barcelona Spain
Iryna Kuchma EIFL Lithuania
Ivana Budinska Institute of Informatics Slovak Academy of Sciences Slovakia
Jan Růžička CESNET Czechia
Jan Wiebelitz Leibniz Universität Hannover Germany
Jerome Pansanel CNRS France
Johan Fröberg National Library of Sweden Sweden
Jos van Wezel KIT Germany
João Miguel Alves Ferreira FORDOC/ CEAUL/ ISEIT Almada Portugal
János Mohácsi KIFÜ Hungary
Karl Presser Premotec GmbH Switzerland
Katerina Lenaki Ministry of Education and Religious Affairs Greece
Kazu Yamaji National Institute of Informatics Japan
Laurence Lannom CNRI United States
Leon Wessels CLARIN ERIC Netherlands
Leonas Balasevicius Kaunas University of Technology Lithuania
Leonie Schäfer DFN e.V. Germany
Leonieke Mevius SURF Netherlands
Lilia Mesina AAFC Canada
Lorisa Andreoli University of Padova Italy
Lorraine de Montenay GreenIT.fr France
Luděk Matyska CESNET and Masaryk University Czechia
Lukáš Demovič National Supercomputing Center of Slovakia Slovakia
Lynn Kaack Hertie School Germany
Magda Pektorová Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports, Czech Republic Czechia
Majid Ounsy Soleil Synchrotron France
Margareth Gfrerer Ministry of Education Ethiopia
Mario Gazzani Digital Impact Italy
Marko Bonač Arnes Slovenia
marta chinnici ENEA Italy
Martin HAMMITZSCH Helmholtz Centre Potsdam German Research Centre for Geosciences GFZ Germany
Maryvonne Gerin CNRS France
Masashi Kawai National Institute of Informatics Japan
Matthias Schwarz Climate Change Centre Austria Austria
Michail Maragkakis AUTH Greece
Michelle Barker Research Software Alliance Australia
Miho Funamori National Institute of Informatics Japan
Milan Ojsteršek University of Maribor Slovenia
Miroslav Ruda CESNET Czechia
Mojca Kotar University of Ljubljana Slovenia
Natalia Manola OpenAIRE AMKE Greece
Nenitha Dagslott The Research Council of Norway Norway
Nicole Wyss Euresearch Switzerland
Ninoslav Marina HES-SO Switzerland
Olha Kramarenko Sumy State University Ukraine
Pablo De Castro University of Strathclyde United Kingdom
Panos Argyrakis University of Thessaloniki Greece
Paola Galimberti University of Milan Italy
Paula Sá-Pereira National Institute for Agrarian and Veterinarian Research, I.P. Portugal
Peter Bogatencov RENAM Association Moldova
Peter Broennimann State Secretariat for Education, Research and Innovation (SERI) Switzerland
PETER STANCHEV IMI - Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Bulgaria
Peter Sterle MIZŠ Slovenia
Peter Wittenburg FDO Forum Germany
Philippe Segers PRACE/GENCI France
Rafael Mayo-García CIEMAT Spain
Ramaz Kvatadze Georgian Research and Educational Networking Association GRENA Georgia
Raymond Oonk SURF
Richard Dennis The Royal Danish Library, Library Service and Partnerships, Copenhagen University Library, Research Services Denmark
Roberta Faggian Université de Genève
Rue Ikeya National Institution of Informatics Japan
Sabina Anderberg Stockholm University Sweden
Sagar Dolas SURF Netherlands
Serkan Üçer TUBITAK Turkey
Silvia Zabeo Ca'Foscari University Italy
Simon Fabri University of Malta Malta
Simona M. Ignat Individual Ireland
Slaven Mihaljević University Computing Centre, University of Zagreb Croatia
Sofia Ribeiro INESC TEC Portugal
Steffi Friedrichs AcumenIST Belgium
Stelios Sartzetakis GRNET Greece
Susana Sánchez Expósito Instituto de Astrofísica de Andalucía - CSIC
Takafumi AIZAWA National Institute of Informatics Japan
Tamara Gvenetadze Georgian Research and Educational Networking Association GRENA Georgia
Tiziana Ferrari EGI Foundation Netherlands
Todor Gurov IICT Bulgaria
Tudor Pitulac OpenSky Data Systems Ireland
Valentin Plugaru LuxProvide S.A. Luxembourg
Violeta Greciuhin Technical University "Gheorghe Asachi" IASI Romania
Volker BECKMANN French Ministry for Higher Education, Research and Innovation (MESRI) France
Volodymyr Nochvai Institute of Mathematical Machines and Systems Problems, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine Ukraine
Wilko Steinhoff DANS-KNAW Netherlands
Wouter Addink Naturalis Biodiversity Center Netherlands
Xavier ENGELS MESRI - Digital Services and Infrastructures France
Yevhenii Preobrazhenskyi URAN Association Ukraine
Yordanka Deyanova SKS Bulgaria
Zdenka Dudova BBMRI.cz Czechia
Zoran Bekić SRCE - University Computing Center University of Zagreb Croatia